Staffing

Leadership Team

Principal: Mrs Janelle Agius (MEdLeadership, BTeach, GradDipEd, Cert IV - Train & Ass, Cert IV – Theology)

Deputy Principal: Mr Adam Skoczylas (BEd)

Assistant to the Principal, Curriculum:  Mr Scott McSherry (MEd – Leadership, B.Bus, B.L.M, Cert IV in Ministry and Theology)

Assistant to the Principal, Students: Mr Christopher Sorbello (BTEd)

Assistant to the Principal, Mission: Mr Joseph Kelly (MA, BA)

Assistant to the Principal, Administration: Mr Brendan Gunning (BLM, Ass. Dip. Eng, Cert. WPHS)


Heads of Department 

Religious Education: Mrs Carmen Bennett (BEd, BMus, Cert. Sys. Theo., MEd. Leadership) 

Mathematics: Miss Nicole Martin (BSc, Grad.Dip.Ed)

English: Mrs Andrea Crocker (BA, Grad.Dip.Ed, MEd)

Science: Ms Tania Attard (BASc) 

Languages: Ms Kirsty Mitchell (BEdJap) 

Technology: Mr Jared Keioskie (BEd) 

Visual & Performing Arts: Mrs Natalie Porter (BPA, BLM) 

HPE: Mr Matthew Paul (BEd)

Humanities: Mrs Tanya Bugeja (BLM, Cert. Hosp. & Com. Cook.) 

Careers and VET: Mrs Cherie Hess (BA Asian Stud., BA Lang., Dip.Ed, MA) 

Inclusive Curriculum: Mrs Natalie O'Neill (BEd.Pri, MEd Spec.Ed.) 


Other Positions of Responsibility

Guidance Counsellor: Mrs Susan McKay (BLM, Telecom Tech.) 

School Counsellor: Mrs Donnetta Trannore (BEd, MGC) 

                            Ms Darcy O'Grady

Sports Coordinator: Mr Michael Comerford (BLM) 

Teacher/Librarian: Mr Stephen Crocker (MEd [Teacher Librarianship], BEd) 

RTC Coordinator: Mr Adam Knezevic (BLM, Grad.Dip.Ed) 

Cultural Coordinator Mr Marcus McConnell

Teaching and Learning Coordinator: Ms Sandra Bayliss (BTPR, Grad.Dip.Spec.Ed) 


House Coordinators

Argos - Purple/Shark: Mr Chris Dunn (BEd)

Badila - Yellow/Lion: Mrs Jo Ciantar-Schatkowski (BHM, BEd)

Midas - Orange/Marlin Mrs Adrianne Mifsud (BLM)

Oraya - Red/Eagle Mr Steve Mattsson (BEd)

Pindar - Blue/Panther Miss Elise Barrow (BNE&WS, Grad.Cert.Ed.Sec)

Triton - Green/Taipan: Mrs Danae Meigan (BEd) (Acting)


Other Teaching Staff

Miss Rachael Arlott (BHSPEd) (on maternity leave)

Mrs Dianna Bailey (BEd)

Mrs Angela Beardmore (BEd)

Mrs Lisa Bottcher (BEd) (on maternity leave)

Mrs Belinda Browne (BTchg)

Mrs Kris Clancy (BEd)

Mr Brett Comerford (BEd, EC, Grad.Dip.LM.Sp.Ed, Cert.IV Min.Theo.)

Mrs Lynda Cook

Mrs Petrina Coomer (BASc, Grad.Dip.Tchg)

Mr Glen Cureton (BLM)

Mr Ashley Fergus

Mrs Anne Fehlhaber (BEd)

Mr Brandon Finnegan

Mr Thomas Gaviglio (BEd)

Mrs Sandra Gracie (BEd)

Mrs Jennifer Jenkins (BLang, Grad.Dip.Ed)

Miss Abbi Johnson (BEd)

Mrs Rachel Kendle

Miss Su Kim

Ms Tammy Korndoerfer (BHSc, PgDipSci, MSc, AdvDipMan, Cert IV T&A, CELTA, GradDipT&L)

Mr Bevin Little (BLM)

Mrs Roselynne Marino (BSc, Dip.Ed, Dip.Ed.Spec.Needs)

Miss Annaliese Mauchline (BFA, MTchg)

Mrs Kasey Maunder

Miss Jessica McNamara

Mrs Laura Moffat (BSc, Dip.Ed) (on maternity leave)

Mr Ashley Miles

Mr Stephen Mortimer (BEd)

Mrs Rachel Morrow

Mrs Louise Mullaney (BBA, BEd)

Mr Rolf Muller (Trade Qual.Dies.Fit., Bad VocEd, C.dec, G Cert.Com.Ed, MEd, Workplace Train.&Assess)

Mrs Christine Newland (BEd)

Mrs Lisa Norris

Mrs Aliceon Ramsay

Mrs Lisa Ratford

Mrs Amanda Riddick (BEd)

Miss Molly Rossetto (BMT, Grad.Dip.Ed.Sec)

Mr Blake Paskins 

Mrs Anne-Marie Russell-Pace (MEd.Ldshp, BLM, PostGrad.Cert.Ed, Grad.Cert.Rel.Stud.)

Mr Jake Riley

Mr Ian Schiffiliti

Miss Adrianna Soncin (BEd Sec.)

Mrs Tabby Sopa (BEd, Cert.Ed)

Mrs Shelley Tebao (Dip.Tchg., Cert.IV Theology)

Mr Abri Vanzyl

Miss Ebony Walker

Mrs Angela Wright (BSc, Grad.Dip.Ed)


Support Staff

Office Manager: Mrs Kathy Makin (Dip.Bus.Mgt., Cert 3 & 4 Ed.Supp.Office)

Office Staff: 

Mrs Penny Gunning - Office Admin (Dip.CWD)

Mrs Leanne Inkson: (Cert.III Fin.Serv., Cert.Prop.Mngt.SS) - Student Records

Mrs Rowena Bartlett - Parent Reception

Mrs Cleilia Shields - Student Reception

Principal's Secretary: Mrs Ruth Van Lint

Finance & Maintenance Manager: Mr David McKie

Finance Officers: Mrs Selena McSherry, Mrs Jo Stevens (Cert.IV Bus.Admin.)

Indigenous Education Liaison Officer: Mrs Melissa Russell

ICT Support Officer: Mr Lincoln DeThomasis (Cert.III Info.Dig.Med & Tech., Cert.III Chr.Min.&.Theo., GSuiteAdmin.Fund)

                                Mr Patrick Robinson

Inclusive Curriculum Assistants: Mrs Sharon Anderson, Mrs Tenille Allen, Miss Shardai Beazley, Mrs Michelle Bettini (Cert.III Ed.Supp.), Mrs Kym Crofts, Mrs Kylie Denning (Cert.III Auslan), Mrs Teresa Dreghorn, Ms Elizabeth Falzon (Cert.IV Ed.Sup.), Mr Damon Grimwood, Mrs Sharell Hamilton (Cert.III Ed.Sup.), Mrs Angela Hamilton, Mrs Sophie Haverda (L3 Dip.Child.Care Learn.Dev, L5 Dip.Lead for Hea.Edu.Soc.Care), Mrs Keli-Anne McCowan (Cert.III Tchr.Assist),  Mrs Debbie Stickland, Mrs Sharon Stewart-Harris (Cert.III Ed.Supp), Mrs Ai Wakasugi (Cert.III Ed.Supp), Mrs Amaya Walz (Cert.III Ed.Supp), Mrs Emma Wilson.

Teacher Assistants:  - Mr Sam Baurer - Cultural, Mrs Lilly Cristaldi - Home Economics, Mrs Wendy Cunningham - Science (Cert.IV Lab.Tech.), Mr Tony Ciantar - Technology, Mrs Helen Turner - Sport (Cert.III Ed.Sup., Gov.Pract.L3), Mrs Brigitte Zimmerman - The Arts (Cert.Art III, Cert.Art Therapy, Dip.Counsell.), Mrs Vikki McGrath - VET

Library Assistants: Mrs Kathleen DeBrincat (Cert. 2,3,4 Lib.Info.), Mrs Vickie Greskie, Mrs Kerry Williams

Tuckshop Convenor: Mrs Margaret Floyd

Assistant Tuckshop Convenor:  Mrs Kellie Jones

Maintenance Coordinator: Mr Neville Lomas (Trade Cert.Paint. & Decor.)

WPHS: TBA

Grounds Assistant: Mrs Claudia Gall

Bus Driver: Mrs Kelly Cooke